Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Garson Rice, Chair
Charles Compton, Chair Elect & Co-Chair – Development
Robert Green, Past Chair & Vice Chair – Management Committee 
Scott Duggan, Vice Chair
Holt Gwyn, Assistant Vice Chair – Legal
Peggy Hamilton, Vice Co-Chair – Development 
Tim Smyth, Vice Chair – Artistic Advisory 
Sam LeBauer, Assistant Vice Chair – Artistic Advisory 
Kim Littrell, Vice Chair – Marketing 
Lisa Bullock, Chair of GSO Endowment Fund Trustees 
Shawn Houck, Secretary
Myrna Carlock, Assistant Secretary 
Phil Petros, Treasurer 
Ryan Homer, Assistant Treasurer
Sharon Kasica, Guild President 
Laura Green, Guild President-Elect 
Lisa Crawford, President & CEO 
Dmitry Sitkovetsky, Music Director 

Board of Directors

Dennis Askew
Charles Calkins
Myrna Carlock
Vanessa Carroll
Charles Compton
Amy Conley
Betsy Craft
Bert Davis, Jr.
Don DeRosa
Scott Duggan
Eric Eley
Peggy Follin
Robert Green
Patrick Guido
Fred Guttman
Holt Gwyn
Peggy Hamilton
Bob Harris
Ryan Homer
Shawn Houck
DK Jeong
Suzanne Johnson
Bob Jones
Kim Jones
Orton Jones
Sharon Kasica
Ches Kennedy
Bob Klepfer, Jr
Katie Klod
Andrea Knupp
Ann Kroupa
Sveta Krylova
Joe LeBauer
Samuel LeBauer
Kim Littrell
Lisa Lloyd
Bernie Mann
Kathy Manning
Carole L. Moore
Ann Mueller
David Parker
Phil Petros
Dale Phipps
Carol Rauch
Garson Rice, Jr.
Peter Rogers
Susan Schwartz
Anne Smith
Tim Smyth
Dennis Stearns
Steven Thaggard
Cliff Thompson
Bernadette Trinidad
Myron White
Kathleen Whitmire
Corey Williams
Bob Woodward

Past Board Chairpersons

Miles H. Wolff 1959 – 67
Douglas M. Orr 1967-72
L. L. Weltner 1972-74
Charles L.Weill 1974-75
Miles H. Wolff 1975-76
Samuel G. Wilson 1976-80
Joy Morrison 1980-83
Bernard Mann 1983-85
Albert S. Lineberry, Sr. 1985-87
Anne Daniel 1987-89
Lewis R. Ritchie 1989-91
Robert E. Lavietes 1991-93
Robert O. Klepfer 1993-95
David F. Parker 1995-97
Joyce Kiser 1997-98
John O. Toledano 1998-00
David Routh 2000-02
Ann E. Kroupa 2002-04
Carole Lineberry-Moore 2004-06
Robert Braswell 2006-08
Dennis Stearns 2008-10
Robert Harris 2010-12
Susan Schwartz 2012-14
Robert Green, 2014-16
***Orchestra Representative **Ex-Officio * Guild Appointment